Obafemi Awolowo University Of Ile-Ife Job Registration Form 2019

 Obafemi Awolowo University Of Ile-Ife Job Registration Form 2019

Applications are invited from suitably qualified candidates for the following vacant positions in the University:

Internal and External Advertisement Of Academic And Senior Non-Teaching ACADEMIC POSITIONS

Positions in Obafemi Awolowo University Of Ile-Ife

 Obafemi Awolowo University Of Ile-Ife Job Registration Form 2019

 Obafemi Awolowo University Of Ile-Ife Job Registration Form 2019
2019 Job Application in Obafemi Awolowo University
  1. FACULTY OF ADMINISTRATION

Department of Management and Accounting

(i) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Accounting, Business Administration.

Department of Local Government Studies

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Humanities/Law and Social Sciences.

  1. FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

Department of Family Nutrition and

Consumer Sciences

(i) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Hospitality/Tourism

Department of Crop Production and Protection

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Insect Biocontrol, Crop Physiology, Agroclimatology, Plant Breeding and Genetics, Agronomy/Insect Ecology.

Department of Soil Science and Land Resources Management

(i) Lecturer I/II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specializaton: Soil Physics

Department of Agricultural Extension and Rural Development

(i) Lecturer I&II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization; Agricultural Extension and Rural Sociology/Development

  1. FACULTY OF ARTS

Department of Dramatic Arts

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer I

(iii) Lecturer II

(iv) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Dramatic Arts, Theatre

Arts, Performing Arts or Creative Arts.

Department of Music

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Music Production,

Music Education, Performance

(Piano/Organ/Voice/Winds/Percussions).

Department of Linguistics & African Languages

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Phonetics and Phonology, Sociolinguistics/Applied

Linguistics, Yoruba Language.

Department of Foreign Languages

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Portuguese.

Department of Religious Studies

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Islamic Studies, Old

Testament Studies, African Indigenous

Religion, Sociology of Religion, Church

History.

  1. FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

Department of Chemical Pathology

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Chemical Pathology.

Department of Medical Microbiology and Parasitology

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Medical Mycology and Anaerobic Bacteriology, Medical

Microbiology.

Department of Medical Biochemistry

(i) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Biochemistry.

Department of Nursing Science

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer I

(iii) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Psychiatric and Mental Health Nursing/Medical Surgical

Nursing/Maternal and Child Health Nursing.

Department of Haematology and Immunology

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Medical Trainee Fellow

Area of Specialization:Haematology and Blood Transfusion.

Department of Medical Rehabilitation

(i) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Occupational Therapy.

Department of Medical Pharmacology and Therapeutics

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Medical Pharmacology & Therapeutics

  1. FACULTY OF CLINICAL SCIENCES

Department of Medicine

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Endocrinology,

Rheumatology, Infectious Disease.

Department of Paediatrics and Child Health

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Neonatology.

  1. 6. FACULTY OF DENTISTRY

Department of Restorative

Dentistry

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Conservative Dentistry.

Department of Oral Maxillofacial

Surgery and Oral Pathology

(i) Lecturer I

Area of Specialization: Dental Surgery.

  1. FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Institute of Education

(i) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Social Studies.

Department of Arts & Social Sciences

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Language

Education, Economics Education,

Political Science Education.

Department of Educational Management

(i) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Education

Management, Educational Administration, Political Science.

Department of Science and Technology Education

(i) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Mathematics Education

  1. FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL

DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT

Department of Architecture

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: History of Architecture, Housing Studies,

Environmental and Behavioural Studies, Architectural Design and

Production.

Department of Estate Management

(i) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Estate Management.

Department of Quantity Surveying

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Building Information Modelling (BIM),

Measurement of Construction Works,

Project Management.

Department of Building

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Building Services & Building Maintenance respectively (Graduate Assistant);

Building Structures and Construction Management respectively (Assistant Lecturer);

Building Maintenance only (Lecturer II).

Department of Fine and Applied Arts

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Fine and Applied Arts.

Department of Urban and Regional Planning

(i) Lecturer II

(ii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Recreation

Planning/Urban Security and Environmental Statistics/GIS Application to Planning.

Department of Surveying and Geoinformatics

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer I/II

Area of Specialization: Surveying and Geoinformatics

  1. FACULTY OF PHARMACY

Department of Pharmacognosy

(i) Lecturer II

Area of Specialization: Pharmacognosy.

  1. FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Department of Chemistry

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer

(iii) Lecturer I

(iv) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Textiles, Cosmetics,

Agrochemicals, Industrial, Organic, Inorganic,

Physical and Analytical Chemistry.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer I

(iii) Lecturer II

(iv) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Molecular Biology/Gene Cloning/Protein Overexpression.

Department of Microbiology

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Microbiology.

Department of Geology

(i) Lecturer I

(ii) Lecturer II

(iii) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Geochemistry,

Petrology, Structural Geology, GIS and Remote Sensing.

Department of Zoology

(i) Senior Lecturer

(ii) Lecturer I

(iii) Lecturer II

(iv) Assistant Lecturer

Area of Specialization: Parasitology,

Genetics/Entomology/Vertebrate Biology,

Hydrobiology/Entomology.

For more information visit the link below

How to apply

kindly apply and submit your application through the registrar

www.psc.org.ng/2019screenlist For NPF Aptitude Test List Of Successful and Merit Candidates

For more information, you can drop your Comment in our comment box bellow, or always login to www.allbrowsing.com

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *